12401/Magadh Express Train Timings and Schedule

Travel Time: 19h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 1064 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10
IPR/Islampur
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi
SMTWTFS
# Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Avg Arrival Late Departure Time Avg Departure Late Halt Platform Day Address
1IPRIslampur (4)-16:10+3:1411Islampur, Bihar
2EKREkangarsarai16:20+3:2316:21+3:231m--1Ekangar Sarai, Bihar
3HILHilsa (2)16:33+3:2316:34+3:291m--1Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
4DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt16:57+3:3216:58+3:321m11Daniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
5FUTFatwa (3)17:11+3:3317:12+3:371m61Patna, Bihar
6PNCPatna Saheb (3)17:23+3:4417:24+3:461m--1Patna, Bihar
7RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)17:36+3:4717:38+3:472m--1Patna 800001, Bihar
8PNBEPatna Junction (10)17:45+3:5418:10+4:0925m21Patna 800001, Bihar
9PWSPhulwari Sharif18:19+4:1318:20+4:171m--1Patna, Bihar
10DNRDanapur (5)18:30+4:1618:32+4:172m--1Khagaul, Bihar
11BTABihta (2)18:44+4:2518:45+4:281m--1Bihta, Bihar
12ARAAra Junction (3)19:04+4:3419:06+4:352m11arrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
13BEABihiya19:20+4:4019:21+4:451m--1Behea, Bihar
14DUREDumraon19:42+4:5019:43+4:521m--1Dumraon, Bihar
15BXRBuxar (3)19:59+4:5320:01+4:542m21Buxar, Bihar
16DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)20:29+5:0020:31+5:012m--1Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17ZNAZamania20:41+5:0420:42+5:061m--1Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18MGSMughal Sarai Junction (6)22:07+4:3222:17+4:3610m41Mughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19MZPMirzapur (3)23:09+5:0323:10+5:061m--1Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20BDLVindhyachal (3)23:21+5:0623:22+5:091m--1Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21ALDAllahabad Junction (10)00:40+5:4900:45+5:475m12Allahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22CNBKanpur Central (10)03:20+6:0803:25+6:125m12Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23ETWEtawah (5)04:57+6:5104:58+6:521m22Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
24SKBShikohabad Junction (4)05:36+6:5105:37+6:511m32District Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25FZDFirozabad (4)05:55+6:5005:56+6:481m32Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26TDLTundla Junction (4)06:30+6:4006:35+6:405m22Distt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27ALJNAligarh Junction (4)09:25+5:3609:30+5:355m32Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
28NDLSNew Delhi (16)11:45+5:50-152Ajmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below...